MOXA EDS-205A

฿16,000.00
In stock
SKU
MOXA EDS-205A

5/8 Port Industrial Use· Unmanaged, Ethernet, Switch (Metal Chassis)

[Features]
· 10 /100BaseT (X) (RJ45 connector), 100BaseFX (optical fiber: multi / single mode, SC or ST-type connector)
· Double power source (DC12 / 24 /48V or AC18 to 30V)
· protective structure: IP30 (case)
· Hazardous location (NEMA TS2 /EN50121-4/e-Mark), traffic (NEMA TS2 /EN50121-4/e-Mark),
can be used (DNV / GL / LR /ABS / NK) in salt water also.
· For wide-ranging operating temperatures -40 to 75°C (T model)

More Information
Interface RJ45 port
Communication standard [100BASE] 10/100BaseT(TX)
Housing dimensions (H x W x D) 70mm x 30mm x115mm
Operating temperature -10 – 60
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:MOXA EDS-205A
Your Rating
Copyright © 2021 Quick ERP Co., Ltd.